header 1
header 2
header 3

Our Veterans

UNITED STATES ARMED FORCES
Aug. 2, 1990 to today (Gulf War / War On Terrorism)
Dec. 20, 1989 to Jan. 31, 1990 (Panama)
Aug. 24, 1982 to July 31, 1984 (Lebanon / Grenada)
Feb. 28, 1961 to May 7, 1975 (Vietnam War)
June 25, 1950 to Jan. 31, 1955 (Korean War)
Dec. 7, 1941 to Dec. 31, 1946 (World War II)
April 6, 1917 to Nov. 11, 1918 (World War I)
 
The Class of 1969 has 39 military veterans, and we thank our classmates for their dedication and service.
 
Deceased 

Kevin D Anderson   U.S. Navy

Janet Barneburg   U.S. Navy, 2nd Cl Petty Officer, Key West FL (1973-1977)

George Beck   U.S. Army

Wayne Bilder   U.S. Army, First Lieutenant

Arthur Birmingham   U.S. Navy

Gregory Brown   U.S. Army 

John Caruso   U.S. Army, Infantry

Brian Conahan   U.S. Army 

Thomas Conover   U.S. Navy, Petty Officer 2nd Class, Radar Technician (1972-1976)

Morgan Coughlin   U.S. Air Force, Airman First Class; Newport News VA 

Barry Davis   U.S. Navy

Thomas Fallon   U.S. Marine Corps, Water Supply & Guard Duty, GTMO Cuba (1970-1972)

Stephen Fehl   U.S. Marine Corps, Corporal, Camp Lejune NC (1970-1972)

William Flannery   U.S. Army

Robert Gaspartich   U.S. Marine Corps, CPl, Camp Lejeune NC (5/71-4/77)

Raymond B, Godley  U.S. Army, VIetnam

Louis Hoffman   U.S. Army - Special Forces 18A

Joseph Laufnick   U.S. Army (Aug 1969-Aug 1971) 

Francis Lave   U.S. Air Force

Dominick LeoGrande   U.S. Navy

Ann Marie LoCascio (Hogan)   U.S. Army

Robert Loniewski   U.S. Navy

Chet Marelli   U.S. Marine Corps

Greg Marzullo   U.S. Air Force, Wright-Patterson AFB, OH, Major, (1973-Present)

Raymond Matysik   U.S. Air Force

Art McDermott   U.S. Navy, Hospital Corpsman

Edward McGuinness   U.S. Army, Private, Fort Dix NJ  (2/70-4/70)

Lewis Minnella  U.S. Air Force

Paul Mulligan   U.S. Air Force, E-5, Malstrom AFB MT (1970-1974)

Wayne Oliver   U.S. Navy, Lieutenant, USS Manitowoc LST 1180 (1971-1974)

Frank Olszewski   U.S. Army, Sargeant, Vietnam, (Feb 1970-Oct 1971)

Dennis Sommers   U.S. Navy, E-3, NAS Oceania VA & USS Independence (1970-1972)

Carl P. Werner   U.S. Navy 

Edward Yanoski   U.S. Army, Special Forces, Viet Nam (1971-1972)

Raymond Zaczek   U.S. Navy

David Zagata   U.S. Army, Military Police

Arne Zeisler   U.S. Navy

Mark Ziemba   U.S. Army

Arthur Zyskowski    U.S. Navy